Archived Events

 

 Date Event Meet Results TM Results
2013
7/07/13  Helensvale – B Grade SC Meet download
20/07/13  QLD Short Course Qualifying Meet
 27/07/13   All Saints – B Grade SC Meet download download
 17-18/08/13  Swimming Gold Coast Short Course Winter Meet download download
23-25/08/13  Energy Australia Short Course Swimming Championships
 30/08-1/09/13 QLD Short Course Championships
 13-14/09/13 PBC – A Grade Long Course Swim Meet download
 15/09/13 QLD Multi Class Championships
 20-22/09/13 2013 State Teams Age Short Course Championships
 28/09/13 Miami – B Grade LC Meet download  download
 4-5/10/13 The 2013 Gava International TSS AQUATIC A Grade Meet download  download
 12-13/10/13  QLD Long Course Qualifying Meet #1
 26/10/13  QLD Open Water Championships
 2/11/13 Somerset – B Grade LC Meet download download
 9/11/13  Surfers Paradise SC Restricted Meet download download
 16-17/11/13 QLD Long Course Qualifying Meet #2
 23/11/13 Dowells Helensvale Pentathlon download download
 30/11/13  Beaudesert Restricted Meet download download
 7/12/13  Swimming Gold Coast Regional Relay download download
 14-20/12/13  QLD State Championships
    2014
 11/01/14 Somerset – B Grade Sprint Meet download download
 18/01/14 The 2014 Gava International TSS Aquatic Sprint Meet download download
 25/01/14  Miami – Super Challenge download download
8-9/02/14  QLD Sprint Championships
 21-22/02/14 PBC  – A Grade Meet download download
 1/03/14 Scenic Rim – B Grade Meet Canungra Pool download download
14-15/03/14

Gold Coast Regional Championships`

Final Point Score

download download
 22/06/14 Helensvale Winter Meet download download
12/07/14   All Saints Winter Meet download download
 15-16/08/14  Gold Coast  Winter Championships download download
 12-13/09/14   PBC Spring Carnival – A Grade download download
 27/09/14   Miami Spring Meet download download
 3-4/10/14   TSS Aquatic Spring Meet – A Grade download download
18/10/14 Somerset Annual Meet download download
 31/10-1/11/14   Southport Twilight Meet – A Grade download download
 8/11/14   Surfers Paradise Restricted Meet download download
 8/11/14  Twin Towns Swim Team Water Dragons Meet download
 22/11/14  Dowells Helensvale Pentathalon Meet download download
 29/11/14 Beaudesert Meet download download
6/12/14 GC Regional Relay Championships download download
 2015
 10/01/15  Somerset Sprint Meet  download
17/01/15  TSS Aquatic Sprint Meet download
24/01/15 Miami Super Challenge
 1/02/15 Scenic Rim Meet
6-7/02/15 PBC Meet – A Grade
14/02/15 Southport Junior B Grade
 20-21/03/15 McDonald’s Swimming GC Regional Championships

 

 Date  Event  Invite          TM File     Meet results     TM Results       
 2016/2017 Season

 2017

 7/1/17 Beaudesert Sprint Meet – B Grade (LC)  Invite TM File  PDF ZIP
 14/1/17  TSS Sprint Meet – B Grade (LC) Invite
 21/1/17 Miami Super Challenge – B Grade (LC)  Invite PDF ZIP
4/2/17  Somerset Meet – B Grade (LC)  Invite V2  PDF ZIP
 10 & 11/2/17  Southport Twilight Meet – B Grade (LC) Invite TM File  PDF ZIP
 10 to 12/2/17 SAL Open Water
 18 & 19/2/17 SQ State Sprint
10 & 11/3/17 SGC Regional Championships Invite

Entry List

Timeline

PDF ZIP
 1 & 2/4/17 Speedo National Preparation Meet
9 to 13/4/17 SAL Swimming Championships – Brisbane
16 to 23/4/17 SAL Age & MC Championships – Brisbane
 Date  Event  Invite          TM File     Meet results     TM Results       
      2015/16 Swimming Season
6/06/15 Helensvale SC Winter Meet – B Grade Qualifying
11/07/15  Emmanuel SC Winter SC Meet – B Grade Qualifying download download
25/07/15  All Saints SC Winter SC Meet – B Grade Qualifying download download
8-9/08/15  McDonalds SGC Winter Championships download download
 26/09/15  Miami Spring Meet – B Grade download download
 2-3/10/15 TSS Aquatics Spring Meet – A Grade download download
 17/10/15 Somerset Annual Meet – B Grade download download
6-7/11/15 Southport Olympic Twilight Meet – A Grade  download
14/11/15 All Saints Junior Development Meet- SC Restricted Non-Qualifying  download  download
21/11/15 Surfers Paradise Restricted Qualifying SC Meet  download  download
28/11/15 Beaudesert Restricted Qualifying Meet  download  download
5/12/15  SGC Regional Relay Day download download download
      2016
9/01/16  Helensvale Sprint Meet – B Grade download download
 16/01/16  TSS Aquatics Sprint Meet – B Grade  download download
 23/01/16  Miami Super Challenge – B Grade download download
 6/02/16  Somerset Sprint Meet – B Grade  download download
 4-5/03/16  McDonalds Swimming Gold Coast Regional Championships download download
11-12/03/16 Southport Age Group Meet – B Grade download download
 28/3-4/04/16  SAL Age & MC Championships – Adelaide
 8-15/04/16 SAL Swimming Championships – Adelaide
7/5/16 Superfish Junior Dolphin Carnival download  download

2016

5/6/16  Helensvale SC Winter Meet – B Grade (SC) Invite TM File  PDF Zip
12/6/16 Presentation Afternoon
 13/6/16 Annual General Meeting
18/6/16  PBC/Gullivers Winter Meet – B Grade (SC)   Invite  TM File PDF  Zip
9/7/16 Emmanuel SC Winter Meet – B Grade (SC)  Invite  TM File  PDF Zip
 16 & 17/7/16 SQ Short Course Qualifying Meet
23 & 24/7/16 SGC Winter Championships – Emmanual College Invite Sign Up Timeline  | Time Keeping | Seating PDF Zip
13/8/16 All Saints SC Winter Meet  Invite TM File PDF Zip
 26 to 28/8/16 SQ SC Championships
 9 & 10/9/16 Bond SC Meet – A Grade (LC) Invite TM File PDF  ZIP
15 to 23/9/16 National Schools Swimming – Darwin
16 & 17/9/16 TSS Aquatic – A Grade (LC) Invite  TM File  PDF  ZIP
23 to 25/9/16 State Teams Age Short Course Championships
24/9/16 Miami Spring Meet – B Grade (LC)  Invite TM File PDF ZIP
 8 & 9/10/16 SQ Long Course Qualifying Meet #1 cancelled
15/10/16 Somerset Meet – B Grade (LC) Invite TM File  PDF ZIP
 22/10/16 All Saints Junior Development Meet – Restricted Qualifying (SC)  Invite  TM File  PDF ZIP
 22/10/16 SQ Open Water
 29/10/16 Surfers Paradise Annual Restricted Meet – Qualifying (SC)  Invite TM File
30/10/16 Jimboomba Junior Dolphin Meet (applications till 25th Oct 16) Invite TM File
3 to 5/11/16 SAL Short Course Championships – Brisbane – note change of date
 11 & 12/11/16  Southport Twilight LC A grade Meet Invite | Signup TM File  PDF ZIP
19 & 20/11/16  SQ Long Course Qualifying Meet #2
 26/11/16  Helensvale Junior Restricted Qualifying Meet (SC) Invite | Signup  PDF ZIP
3/12/16 SGC Regional Relay  Invite TM File  Prog no names
Prog with Names
Timeline
 10 to 16/12/16  State LC Champs & Multi Class Champs

June 2017 Meet Invite  Enter Link   Meet results    TM Results      
4th June 2017 Helensvale Swim Club Transition Meet  Invite  PDF ZIP
10th June 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Gold Coast
11th June 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Brisbane
11th June 2017 Swimming Gold Coast Presentation Afternoon
12th June 2017 Swimming Gold Coast AGM – Lone Star Tavern
17th June 2017 Southport Swim Club Development Meet  Invite  PDF ZIP
17th June 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Toowoomba
18th June 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Noosa
24th June 2017 SGC Development Activity
25th June 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Rockhampton
July 2017
1st July 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Cairns
2nd July 2017 SQ Intra Regional Development Activity – Brisbane
5th July 2017 SGC Development Activity