Clubs

  all-saints-swim-club-gold-coast-qld-logo              
      Rathdowney Swim Club
         
 

AB Paterson College SC

Mail: 10 A B Paterson Drive, Arundel
Pool:
P:
E: swimclub@abpat.qld.edu.au

 

  • President: Peter Gee
  • Vice President: Anthony Wolfenden
  • Secretary: Shannon Plane
  • Treasurer: Felicity Gay
  • Race Secretary: Karen Window
  • Registrar: Ulrike Longhurst
  • Coaches: Peter Gee, Ric Cashman, Cathy May
all-saints-swim-club-gold-coast-qld-logo

All Saints SC

Mail: Highfield Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
Pool: C\- All Saints Anglican College, Highfield Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
P: Michelle Sabotic 0410550173
E: Michelle Sabotic

 

 

Beaudesert SC

Mail: PO Box 121, Beaudesert QLD 4285
Pool: 54 Brisbane Street, Beaudesert
P:
E: beaudesertswimming@bigpond.com

 

 BU_Swimming_logo

Bond Swimming Club Inc

Mail: C/- Bond Sports Centre, Bond University, Qld 4229
Pool: Bond University, University Drive, Robina
P: Sarah Dry (07) 55955045
E: sdry@bond.edu.au

 

 

Boonah ASC

Mail: Po Box 52, Boonah QLD 4310
Pool: 32 Macquarie Street, Boonah QLD 4310
P: Kate Bennie 0411100568
e:  boonahbarras@gmail.com

 

  • President: Patrick O’Neill
  • Secretary: Mr R Brandon
  • Contact : Kate Bennie
 

Coopers Burleigh Aquatic SC

Mail: 6 Flagstone Drive, Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220
Pool: 6 Flagstone Drive, Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220
P: (07) 55202250
E. secretarycoopersbasc@gmail.com

 

7a7e6e3a-520a-47ed-bfbb-f8897e9f40cb

Emmanuel College Swimming Club

Mail: Locked Bag 5, Nerang, Qld  4211
Pool: Emmanuel College, Birmingham Road, Carrara
P:
E:

 

 

Gold Coast North SC

Mail: PO Box 32, Biggera Waters 4216
Pool: Biggera Waters State School
Morala Avenue, Biggera Waters
P:
E:

 

  • President: David Mainwaring
  • Secretary: Anthea Donovan
  • Treasurer: Anna Weeks
  • Coach:  Jo Rootes
  • Contact: Anthea Donovan
 

Griffith University SC

Mail: Link Building (G07), University Drive, Southport QLD 4213
Pool: 58 Parklands Drive, Southport
P: (07) 5552 8656
E:

 

 

Gullivers Coomera SC

Mail: PO Box 1161, Oxenford QLD 4210
Pool: Cnr Hargraves Rd & Fawn Street Coomera
P:
E:

 

e618d747-9045-428e-ac41-8d7f3097e7ba

Helensvale SC

Mail: PO Box 235, Helensvale 4212
Pool: Rugby Lane, Helensvale
P:
E:

 

  • President: Jon Cook
  • Vice-President: Don Butler
  • Secretary: Candice Rasmussen
  • Treasurer: Jo Baldwin
  • Race Sec: Jon Cook
  • Registrar: Karen Melloy
  • Coaches: Jon Cook, John Robinson, Mihai Mandache,
 

Jimboomba SC

Mail:  PO Box 119, Jimboomba 4280
Pool: 1-3 Honora Street, Jimboomba
P: 0419 255 475
E: jimboombastingrays@gmail.com

 

  • President: Andrew Bremner
  • Secretary: Sue Bremner
  • Treasurer: Jess Gunther
  • Race Sec: Alexa Waldau 0409 721 556
  • Registrar: Alexa Waldau 0409 721 556
  • Coach: Cathy Boyce
  • Swimming Gold Coast Delegate: Alexa Waldau
  • Swimming Gold Coast Alternate Delegate: Sue Bremner
 

Kennedy Pacific SC

Mail: PO Box 163, Mermaid Beach QLD 4218
Pool: C/- Merrimac High School, 3 Narrogin Place, Burleigh Waters QLD 4220
P: Steven Haggerty 0413442460
E: stevenhaggerty2003@yahoo.com.au

 

 

Miami SC

Mail: PO Box 2461, Burleigh DC QLD 4220
Pool: 80 Pacific Drive, Miami QLD 4220
P: Clubhouse (07) 5526 1497
P: Aquatic Centre 1300 775 752
E: registrar@miamiswimmingclub.com

 

  • President: Yvette Kelly – 0457 794 530
  • Vice President: Rene’ Etherington
  • Secretary: Kerry Homer – 0408 077 045
  • Treasurer: Javier Ramirez
  • Race Sec: Roger Belmar
  • Registrar: Richard Treggiden
  • Coaches: Denis Cotterell, Raelene Ryan, Steve Clark, Alex Beaver
  • Swimming Gold Coast Delegate: Chris Lutze
  • Swimming Gold Coast Alternate Delegate: Rob Craig
  • Swimming Queensland Delegate: Karen McLeod
  • Swimming Queensland Alternate Delegate: Kerry Homer
 

Mudgeeraba ASC

Mail: PO Box 156, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
Pool: Centenary School Pool, Mudgeeraba State School,
2/17 Sherwood close, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
P: Sue Davis 0410 616 004
E: masc4213@gmail.com

 

  • President: Sue Davis
  • Secretary: Melinda Jones
  • Treasurer: Faye Whitehead
  • Race Sec: Melinda Jones
  • Registrar: Claire Dalton
  • Coach:  Cheryl Baty
 

Nerang SC

Mail: PO Box 78, Nerang QLD 4211
Pool: Martin Street, Nerang QLD 4211
P:
E: nerangswimminglcub@hotmail.com

 

Palm Beach Currumbin Swimming Club

Mail: PO Box 53, Currumbin 4223
Pool: Thrower Drive, Palm Beach
P:
E: pbc.swimming.club@bigpond.com

 

Rathdowney Swimming Club Inc

Mail: 143-155 Mt Lindesay Hwy, Rathdowney QLD 4287
Pool: 143-155 Mt Lindesay Hwy, Rathdowney QLD 4287
P: Carol Taylor 0457474888
E:

 

 somerset-swim-club-logo

Somerset Swim Club

Mail: Somerset College,Somerset Drive, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
Pool: Somerset College,Somerset Drive, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
P: (07) 55307938
E:

 

38637cc4-0f47-4ba7-ae17-6c6025793d18

Southport Olympic SC

Mail: PO Box 225, Southport QLD 4215
Pool: Marine Parade, Southport
P:
E:

 

 

St Hilda’s Aquatic SC

Mail: PO Box 290, Southport BC QLD 4215
Pool: c/- St Hilda’s School, Whitby Street, Southport
P: 55777277
E:

 

 

Superfish SC

Mail: 1 Greenway Blvd, Pacific Pines QLD 4506
Pool: 1 Greenway Blvd, Pacific Pines QLD 4506
P: Tahnee Roberts 0409340073
E: superfishswimclub@gmail.com

 

 

Surfers’ Paradise SC

Pool: Edmund Rice Drive, Ashmore
Mail: PO Box 480, Ashmore SC, 4214
P: Kym Trinca 0417492576
E: secretary1.spsc@gmail.com

 

  • President: John Cameron
  • Vice President: Jane White
  • Secretary: Kym Trinca
  • Treasurer: Michelle Buchegger
  • Race Sec: Karen Bradburn
  • Registrar: Kym Trinca
  • Coach: Anthony Heath
 

Trinity Aquatic Swimming Club

Pool:
Mail: Ashmore Road Campus, 641 Ashmore Rd, Ashmore QLD 4214
P: Gyongi Barany 0433668728
E: Raecheal Cassidy

 

  • President: Raecheal Cassidy
  • Vice President: Amanda Mudge
  • Secretary: Gyongi Barany
  • Treasurer: Karin Adams
  • Race Secretary:  Gyongi Barany
  • General Members: Colin Chennery, Kerry Jack, JAson Hall
  • Coach: Dean Pugh
 

TSS Aquatic

Mail: c/- The Southport School Winchester Street, Southport 4215
Pool: Winchester Street, Southport
P: (07) 5531 9919
E: Liam du Feu

 

 

Woongoolba ASC

Mail: PO Box 6453, Yatala
Pool: Stapylton-Jacobs Well Rd, Woongoolba
P: (07) 5546 2644
E: Allana MacBryde