Awards

 

President's Award                                            Rising Star Award
 2014 Grayson Bell TSS Aquatic  2014 Elijah Winnington PBC
 2013 Andrew Ryan Miami  2013 Kiah Melverton TSS Aquatic
 2012 Dominic Richardson TSS Aquatic  2012 Taylor Brunt Southport Olympic
 2011 Cameron McEvoy Southport Olympic  2011 Bonnie MacDonald Miami

 

2014 Stroke Awards
Sprint Freestyle Keely Stewart  Helensvale
Distance Freestyle    Emily Corry SOMSC  
Backstroke Britney Holloway All Saints
Breaststroke Chantelle Buncombe TSS Aquatic
Butterfly Shiraz Mulholland TSS Aquatic
Medley Tara Smith Coomera

 

2014 Age Group Award Winners

1st 8 Girls

2nd 8 Girls

3rd 8 Girls

Holly Shore

Kirsten Quinn

Emily Fevrius

Helensvale

Coomera

Surfers Paradise

1st 8 Boys

2nd 8 Boys

3rd 8 Boys

Harrison Buenano-Thompson

Charlie Madigan

Jeremy Saunders

Helensvale

PBC

Beaudesert

1st 9 Girls

2nd 9 Girls

3rd 9 Girls

Sakura Sugiyama

Adele Phillips

Jacinta Desmond

SOMGC

SOMGC

Nerang

1st 9 Boys

2nd 9 Boys

3rd 9 Boys

Charlie Beech

Flynn McGregor

Cassidy Dixon

Miami

Surfers Paradise

Helensvale

1st 10 Girls

2nd 10 Girls

3rd 10 Girls

Sara Tazaki

Taylor Timpani

Yasmin Madigan

SOMGC

Nerang

PBC

1st 10 Boys

2nd 10 Boys

3rd 10 Boys

Thomas Buenano-Thompson

Charlie White

Damien Smith

Helensvale

Surfers Paradise

PBC

1st 11 Girls

2nd 11 Girls

3rd 11 Girls

Sella Cole

Brook Otto

Ashaya Morgan

Helensvale

SOMGC

Helensvale

1st 11 Boys

2nd 11 Boys

3rd 11 Boys

Thomas Hauck

Ryan King

James Neild

All Saints

Coomera

Surfers Paradise

1st 12 Girls

2nd 12 Girls

3rd 12 Girls

Antonia Hurd

Keely Stewart

Chelsea Hodges

Helensvale

Helensvale

Southport

1st 12 Boys

2nd 12 Boys

3rd 12 Boys

Leon Shirayama

Brodie Monaghan

George Neild

SOMGC

Helensvale

TSS Aquatic

1st 13 Girls

2nd 13 Girls

3rd 13 Girls

Kayla Gecks

Victoria Gendle

Megan Bogatie

Helensvale

Surfers Paradise

PBC

1st 13 Boys

2nd 13 Boys

3rd 13 Boys

Jordan Reid

Lleyton Morgan

Sam Marr

Helensvale

Helensvale

Coomera

1st 14+ Girls

2nd 14+ Girls

3rd 14+ Girls

Tara Smith

Kayley Le Roux

Britney Holloway

Coomera

Helensvale

All Saints

1st 14+ Boys

2nd 14+ Boys

3rd 14+ Boys

Rhys Smith

Brodie Cook

Bradley Jones

TSS Aquatic

Helensvale

Coomera